Jeep Booby Traps Help
[…] even looked right at the camera as he went inside. called the cops had them
view the video and while the cop was watching the tape the neighbor came out
to check his mailbox (even though the mail doesn't come till three hours
later) said to the cop 'that's him right there' the cop after watching the
video agreed it was the same guy and arrested him on the spot...just so
happens he had priors and VOP...
#146
Guest
Posts: n/a
Re: Jeep Booby Traps Help
In article <20030826154238.15843.00000493@mb-m12.aol.com>,
rdbillsjr@aol.comxxxxxxxx (Robert Bills) wrote:
> You should read section 9.42 again, very carefully this time.
> You cannot use deadly force, even at night, unless "the land or property cannot be
> protected or recovered by any other means"
Exactly what other way is there to protect or recover property? Shout at
them? Wave your hands furiously? Shine a flashlight at them? WTF?
> or "the use of force other than deadly force to protect or recover the land or
> property would expose the actor or another
> to